Privacy Statement of Stokwolf

Version 1, 25 May 2018

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means Stokwolf:

  • clearly specify our purposesbefore Stokwolf process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit the collection of personal datato only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permissionto process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measuresto protect your personal data and demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respectyour right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by Stokwolf.

Stokwolf is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement will be explained which personal data Stokwolf collects and for which purposes. Stokwolf recommends that you read it carefully.

Handling your order / design assignment
Stokwolf will use your personal data when handling your order or design assignment. Stokwolf may share your data with the delivery service to have your order delivered. Stokwolf may also obtain information on your payment from your bank or credit card company.

For this purpose, Stokwolf uses your payment details, phone number, invoice address, email address and name and address details, when given. Stokwolf needs this data because of our agreement with you. We store this information for six months after your order / assignement has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

Stokwolf collaborates with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

To handle your order, Stokwolf works together with:

  • her delivery services: De Fietskoeriers and My Parcel;
  • her payements provicers: Mollie payments, Sisow, Triodos Bank, Sum up & PayPall;
  • her printing companies;
  • Mijn webwinkel and Etsy.

Contact form and newsletter
You can use a contact form to ask questions or make any request.

For this purpose, Stokwolf uses your email address, phone number and name and address details, when given. Stokwolf needs this data because of her agreement with you. Stokwolf stores this information until she’s sure that you are satisfied with the response and three months thereafter, or when you ordered a birth card afterwards till one year after finishing your order. This way Stokwolf can easily access the information in case you have any following questions or handle your order.

Stokwolf has a newsletter to inform those interested in her products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from the newsletter. Your e-mail address is added to the list of subscribers, only with your permission. Stokwolf stores this information for three months after you cancelled your subscription.

Stokwolf collaborates with Mailchimp to sent this newsletter. Mailchimp may receive your personal data and is established outside the EU.

Registration
It’s possible to make a personal account for Stokwolfs website. You will have to provide some information about yourself and choose a username and password for the account that will be set up for you.

For this purpose, Stokwolf use your name and address details, email address and phone number. Stokwolf stores this information for three months after you closed your account. 

Stokwolf will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, and in order to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

Stokwolf collaborates with Mijn webwinkel, that may receive your personal data. It’s always possible to order products without a personal account.

Personal design assignments and birth announcements 
On personalized cards (such as birth announcements, wedding invitations and funeral cards) and other assignments, could contain your personal data. The personal data you have provided for the design will be retained for up to 6 months after finishing the assignment. Stokwolf keeps the designs (digital and on paper) with your personal data for her portfolio. These designs are also placed on Stokwolfs website, where your personal data and the surname of your child is made invisible. Only the first name and birth data of your child are visible. You can at all times ask Stokwolf not to place / to remove this design from the website or to delete your personal data from the designs. Stokwolf will always meet your request.

For printing and delivery ordered birth announcements and personal design assignments, Stokwolf provides your name and address and possibly telephone number and e-mailadress to the relevant printing company. This will be passed on to the delivery service that they use for delivery.

Publication
Stokwolf will not publish your customer data.

Providing data to third Parties
Stokwolf does not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations other than mentioned in this statement, unless Stokwolf’s required so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Data that you fill in when placing an order or sending a message are stored on the servers of Stokwolf processor Mijnwebwinkel. Mijnwebwinkel provides a security level that matches the data to be processed and takes adequate measures to protect data against loss or any form of illigal processing. For example, standard use is made of a secure SSL connection

Stokwolfs website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Cookies
Stokwolfs web shop makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill that information again. Stokwolf can also use them to see whether you are visiting her website again.

The first time you visit our web shop, the website will show you a notification explaining the cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies.

You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of the website may not work properly as a result of that.

Google Analytics
Stokwolf use Google Analytics to track visitors on her website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. Stokwolf accepted the data processing agreement from Google. Stokwolf doesn’t allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and let Google anonymize the IP-adresses.

Security
Stokwolf takes security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Changes to this privacy statement
Stokwolf reserves the right to modify this statement. Stokwolf recommends that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and modification of your data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

  • Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
  • Inspection of the personal data that we keep from you;
  • Having incorrect data corrected;
  • Request to delete outdated personal data;
  • Revoke your consent;
  • Object to certain uses.

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure that Stokwolf doesn’t not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints
If you think that Stokwolf’s not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’.

Contact details
Stokwolf
Goeman Borgesiusplein 47
6821JB Arnhem
The Netherlands
info@stokwolf.nl

+31 (0)6 44926669

© 2014 - 2019 stokwolf | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore
This website uses cookies. Accept More information
What is a cookie ? A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer. When you visit a website Both this website and other parties may place cookies . What are cookies used for? This website uses cookies to improve . Ease of use and performance of the website Using cookies , we make sure to include that you do not always receive the same information when you visit our site or enter . Cookies make surfing the site so much more pleasant . There are different types of cookies . This website uses persistent cookies and session cookies. Permanent cookies : Allows the website can be set to your preferences. For example, to your consent to allow cookies to remember. As a result, you do not have to repeat so you save time and easily navigate through the online store . Your preferences Persistent cookies can be removed via the settings of your browser . Session cookies : Using a session cookie , we can see which parts of the website you have viewed this visit . We can therefore adapt to the surfing behavior of our visitors as possible. Webshop These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser . With the specific purpose of this Web site places cookies ? This web site places cookies for the following reasons : Shopping Cart ( functional cookie) : Remember what products are in your shopping cart. Without this cookie , you can order any products or in your shopping basket . Cookie selection ( functional cookie) : Remember that you have given to the placing of cookies our permission . Google Analytics ( tracking cookie ) : Measure how you use the website and how you found us and reports in attempt to gain insight here . Google AdWords ( tracking cookie ) : we measure how you use the website and how you found us. We use this knowledge to improve . Our AdWords campaigns Facebook ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to 'like' our Facebook page . This button works through code from Facebook itself originates . Twitter ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to follow our Twitter page . This button works through code that originates from Twitter itself . AddThis ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is it possible to share via Facebook , Twitter , Hyves and various other social media websites our content . Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies) : We use these cookies to reward them for their contribution to the sales partner sites (affiliates , such Daisycon , TradeTracker and Cleafs ) . Review sites (marketing Cookies ): We like to be judged by customers . We use a review site such as The Feedback Company. These places cookies for proper operation . How can I manage or delete cookies ? Generally, cookies can be managed , edited and deleted by your browser . More information on and off , and cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser .